I-290b denied what next.
[…] Navigate denials efficiently with these steps ...Sep 30, 2022 · Usually, the I-290B is decided within 2 months, and if approved the I-765 and I-131 are reinstated. However, the actual time may vary as the Motions are processed in the order in which they are received. To check the status of your motion, contact the USCIS Contact Center at 800-375-5283 and ask for a “service request.” Appeal to AAO Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.

A denial of the 485 because you missed the interview is without prejudice and you can just file the application again. You could also write to your congressperson/senator and explain your situation.